Veiling 359 Pomology
376

DANSKE FRUGTHAVE, DEN et Billedværk for Udbredelse af Kjendskab til landets Frugter. Aargang I-III. Svendborg, S.J. Grönvalds Lithogr. Institut, 1869-71. 3 parts in 1 vol. W. tinted lithogr. ti., lithogr. text & 120 tinted lithogr. plates by S.J. Grönvald. Fol. Cont. hcf. w. gilt lettering. (Foxed in places).

Very rare complete set. Plates of this periodical depicting various fruits: apples, pears, plums, cherries.

€ 600

vorig kavel volgend kavel