Veiling 359 Pomology
459

THOMAYER, F.J. Ceske ovoce. Dil I. Jablka. (All publ.). Prague, 1894. W. 50 chromolithogr. plates w. tissue guards. 4°. Ocl. w. gilt lettering. (Extremities a bit dam., w. libr. tickets & stamps). Rare. -- F. SUCHY. Moravske ovoce. (1907). W. num. cold. plates. 4°. Or. gilt dec. cl. (Some foxing). -- K. KAMENICKY & K. KOHOUT. Atlas trzních odrud ovoce. 1957. W. cold. ills. 4°. Obrds. -- And 6 o. in Czech. (9).

€ 150

vorig kavel volgend kavel