Veiling 357 Prints & Drawings
975

UNIVERSITY -- UTRECHT -- "HERINNERING aan het tweede eeuwfeest d. Utrechtsche Hoogeschool". Rott., (etc.), A. Collings & v.d. Hout/Caramelli & Co., 1836. W. lithogr. ti. & 6 fine plain lithogr. views of the festivities within alternating tinted lithogr. borders by H. v. Hove, 560 x 400 mm (sheet size). Fol. Or. printed wrps. (Edges of owrps. a bit frayed & curled, a bit dustsoiled, but a good copy).

Plates include i.a. an impression of the 'Optogt van eene werkende boekdrukkerij'. Muller 6959.

€ 80

uitslag € 65

vorig kavel volgend kavel