Veiling 357 Prints & Drawings
946

ESCHER, M.C. (1898-1972). ("Fiumara (van Stilo), Calabria"). October 1930. Lithograph on cream paper. 227 x 299 mm. (Paper size: 298 x 377 mm). Monogrammed & dated in the block. Signed & numb. "32/40" in pencil. Hinged to acid free passepartout. (Signature cut out and repositioned for some reason, lower left corner gone (cut to plate edge, replaced by Japanese paper 40 x 78 mm), tiny holes/glue marks in margins due to previous framing, marg. annot., browned).

Bool 138. - Sold w.a.f., not subject to return.

€ 2000

uitslag € 3000

vorig kavel volgend kavel