Veiling 357 Private Presses - Printing Art
751

AMMONIET PRESS -- COLLECTION of more than 90 publications (booklets, broadsides, bookmarkers, New Year cards, postcards, etc.), published by/related to De Ammoniet. Diff. sizes. Or. binds. and owrps.

Interesting and rich collection of one of the most important Dutch private presses of this moment. Including i.a. A. v.d. LEM. Een bibliotheek als wederopstanding. Welke boeken bezat Johan Huizinga? 2014. -- Th. v.'t ZAND. Overgave, een jeugdherinnering. (1979). -- R. HONINGS. Het topje van de leesberg. Op zoek naar 19de-eeuwse leescultuur in Leiden. (2011). -- And 20 newsletters of 'krabbelwerk', sev. 'Bert van Selm-lezingen', etc.

€ 200

uitslag € 140

vorig kavel volgend kavel