Veiling 357 Children's Books
454

POPPE, J.H.M. v. Der physikalische Jugendfreund oder fassliche und unterhaltende Darstellung der Naturlehre. 1.-3. Teil. 1815. 3 (of 8 pts.) in 1 vol. W. 20 fold. engr. plates. Cont. hcf. w. red label. (Spine a bit chafed, corners bumped). -- H. de G. NELLY. Une famille des montagnes ou les effets de la persévérance. (1851). Prof. ill. Beautiful richly gilt dec. brds. w. mounted cold. lithogr. on front side, t.e.g. -- J.-B.-J. CHAMPAGNAC. Le prix d'encouragement du premier age. 1839. W. engrs. Cont. hcf. -- (P. BRISSAND). Vieilles chansons pour les coeurs sensibles. (1911). Prof. ill. 4°. Or. clothbacked brds. w. mounted ill. ti. -- And 6 o. (10).

€ 70

uitslag € 80

vorig kavel volgend kavel