Veiling 355 Modern Art
773

MATISSE -- VERVE. Revue artistique et littéraire. Vol. VI, N° 21 et 22: Vence 1944-48. Par., Éd. de la Revue Verve, (1948). (35) lvs. W. 1 or. lithogr. by Matisse and 24 cold. plates. Fol. Owrps. over brds. after design by Matisse. (Cover a bit dam. in places). -- Added: (P.) RONSARD. Florilège des Amours. (Par.), Les Peintres du Livre, (1970). W. illustr. by Matisse. 4°. Ocl. In or. slipcase. Limited, numb. ed. -- (L.) ARAGON. Henri Matisse, roman. 1971. 2 vols. 4°. Ocl. w. dust-j. In ocl. slipcase. (Slipcase a bit discold.). -- And 8 o. booklets on M., of which 7 in box. (12).

€ 120

uitslag € 200

vorig kavel volgend kavel