Veiling 355 Prints & Drawings
477

SUCHÁNEK, Vladimír (1933-2021). -- COLLECTION of 7 exlibris by V. Suchánek for Leo v. Maris (2), W.J. Götz (2), Frank Götz (2) & Dick Wentzel. Cold. lithogr. Dif. sizes. All numb. and signed in pencil. -- Added: Id. Theatrum Humanum. Zehn farbige Lithografien. Verse von Karel Sìs. German transl. T. Knauf. Leyden, Mare Librum, 1984. W. title- & colofon-leaf & 10 lvs. w. tipped-in cold. lithographs by V. Suchánek. 4°. Loose as issued in owrps. In ocl. slipcase. -- (8).

€ 120

uitslag € 220

vorig kavel volgend kavel