Auction 360 General Arts
334

ORNAMENTATION -- MOLKENBOER, W.B.G. Oefeningen in lijn en kleur. Vol. 1-7, 9-12. Gron., 1885-86. 11 (of 12) vols. W. 192 tinted/cold. lithogr. plates (lacking plates 113-128 (=8th issue). Sm-4°. Or. lithogr. wrps. (Loose, some traces of use). -- A.H. BOL. Lijnteekenoefeningen. 2e dr. Rott., 1923. W. 50 plain lithogr. sheets, loose as issued, w. examples of ornament drawings. (A bit eaten by silverfish, occas. w. some loss of text). Or. clothbacked brds. -- And 1 o. in 3 vols. (15).

€ 80

previous lot next lot