Veiling 353 Atlases - Cartography
597

GARNIER, F.A. Atlas sphéroïdal et universel de géographie dressé à l'aide des documents oficiels, récemment publiés en France et à l'étranger. Par., Wid. J. Renouard, 1862. (8). W. 63 cold. engr./lithogr. maps (22 double-p. & 41 single sheets, numb. 1-60). Lge-fol. Cont. red h. mor. w. red mor. label of 'Sidonie Talabot' on front side. (Lower corners of bind. dam. (Upper corners bumped), some unobtrusive foxing).

World atlas divided in 6 sections: World and spheres, Europe, Asia, Africa, America and Oceania. - Rare, complete atlas. Tooley lists an 1860 edition.

€ 700

uitslag € 1800

vorig kavel volgend kavel