Veiling 352 Non European Civilizations - Malay Archipelago
744

BOSBOOM, J. & J. ten BRINK, red. Holland-Krakatau. Uitg. ten voordeele der slachtoffers van de ramp op Java. 's-Grav., J. Ypkema, (1883). W. 1 or. cold. chromolithogr. by J. Israels & several plain illustr. i.a. by L. Alma Tadema, J. Bosboom, J. v. Maurik & W. de Testas Famers. Fol. Ocl. w. gilt ti. & dec. on front side. (Extremities dam., sides rubbed, weak hinges, foxing). The literary contributions were written by i.a.: Fr. Haverschmidt, J. Kneppelhout, C. Busken Huet, N. Beets, Bosboom Toussaint. -- F. de CASEMBROOT, (Introd.). Nederland-Lombok. Vereerd met de hooge medewerking van H.M. de Koningin-Regentes. Rott., 1894. W. ill. Fol. Owrps. (Spine a bit dam., a bit browned). -- Added: TIJDSCHRIFT voor Indische taal-, land- en volkenkunde. Onder red. v. P. Bleeker, J. Munnich en E. Netscher. Jg. II, afl. 1-2. 1854. 2 vols. W. plates. Or. printed wrps. (Wrps. a bit worn, w. libr. tickets/stamps). -- (4).

€ 70

uitslag € 70

vorig kavel volgend kavel